02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 18 (00:05)

Train : 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 34h 5m

From : JATDeparture : 05:45 To : NED Arrival : 15:50 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2103 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)05:45 10.052NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)07:4007:455m 199.260NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)09:3709:425m 1211.954NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)10:4010:5010m 1264.288NR3Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)11:2111:232m 1309.540NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)11:4811:502m 1326.366NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)12:3812:402m 1378.961NR1Patiala - 147001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)13:5514:0510m 1432.266NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)17:0517:2015m 1631.486NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)18:5819:002m 1772.692NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)19:3519:405m 1826.472NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)21:1821:202m 1944.565NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)22:5023:0010m 11042.184NCR2PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)00:5000:533m 21195.281WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)02:4002:5010m 21340.160WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:1504:205m 21425.876WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Malkapur (MKU)08:5809:002m 21775.649CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)10:5011:0010m 21865.160CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)12:1912:201m 21944.265SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)13:0413:051m 21992.257SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)14:3014:4010m 22072.726SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)15:50 22103.1-SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02752 timetable?

It is important to check 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special?

Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special train number is 02752.

What are the 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special running days?

The 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special runs on Sun between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02752 from the source station?

The 02752 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 05:45.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special cover?

Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 2103 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02752 to reach the destination?

The 02752 takes 34h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02752 has between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:50 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special usually arrives at JAT and NED?

Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special arrives on platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special crosses?

The 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special passes by 21 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Patiala (PTA), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).