02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (04:46)

Train : 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 39h 0m

From : VSGDeparture : 19:10 To : PNBE Arrival : 10:10 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2228 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vasco da Gama (VSG)19:10 10.033SWR--Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)19:5020:0515m 124.650KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)21:2021:222m 170.759KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)21:5221:542m 1100.166KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)00:2000:255m 2260.762KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)01:3801:402m 2336.146KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)06:2006:255m 2538.933CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)07:2707:303m 2573.265CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)10:1510:205m 2705.397CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)11:0511:105m 2778.374CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:4013:455m 2962.561CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)15:4715:503m 21086.076CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:1518:2510m 21269.465WCR4,5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)22:1022:2010m 21513.873WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)23:3523:405m 21604.679WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)00:5501:005m 31703.055WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)04:0504:072m 31873.256NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:4006:5010m 32016.683ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)07:5808:002m 32110.491ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)08:4508:472m 32178.935ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:10 32227.9-ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02741 timetable?

It is important to check 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 02741.

What are the 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Wed between Vasco da Gama (VSG) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02741 from the source station?

The 02741 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 19:10.

How much distance does Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2228 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02741 to reach the destination?

The 02741 takes 39h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 10:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02741 has between Vasco da Gama and Patna Jn?

The 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 10:10 +2 nights to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at VSG and PNBE?

Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Vasco da Gama (VSG) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 20 major stations which are Vasco da Gama (VSG), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE).