02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 (21:01)

Train : 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 11h 30m

From : VSKPDeparture : 20:40 To : SC Arrival : 08:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 698 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)20:40 10.037ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)21:0821:102m 117.2119ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)21:1821:191m 133.085SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)22:0422:051m 196.973SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)22:4922:501m 1150.570SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)23:3323:352m 1200.678SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)00:4400:451m 2290.051SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:5502:1015m 2349.675SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)03:2903:301m 2448.774SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)04:5704:592m 2556.245SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)08:10 2698.1-SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special time table?

If you want to check 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02740 timetable?

It is important to check 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special?

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special train number is 02740.

What are the 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special running days?

The 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02740 from the source station?

The 02740 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 20:40.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special cover?

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special covers a total distance of 698 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02740 to reach the destination?

The 02740 takes 11h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 08:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02740 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:10 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special usually arrives at VSKP and SC?

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special arrives on platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special crosses?

The 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special passes by 10 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Tuni (TUNI), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Secunderabad Jn (SC).