02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 10 (22:21)

Train : 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 15h 40m

From : MASDeparture : 15:10 To : TVC Arrival : 06:50 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 893 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:10 10.069SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)17:0317:052m 1129.669SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)18:1818:202m 1214.183SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)19:4719:503m 1334.563SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)20:4720:503m 1394.260SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)22:2422:251m 1488.057SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)23:1723:203m 1537.868SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)00:2700:303m 2613.344SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)02:1002:155m 2687.355SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)03:1703:203m 2744.547SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:0705:103m 2828.763SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)05:5906:001m 2880.016SR--Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)06:50 2893.2-SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02697 timetable?

It is important to check 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special train number is 02697.

What are the 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special running days?

The 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs on Sun between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02697 from the source station?

The 02697 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 15:10.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special covers a total distance of 893 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02697 to reach the destination?

The 02697 takes 15h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 06:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02697 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:50 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special usually arrives at MAS and TVC?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special crosses?

The 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special passes by 12 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).