02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 03 2020 (01:16)

Train : 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 16h 30m

From : MASDeparture : 15:20 To : TVC Arrival : 07:50 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 918 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:20 10.070SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)16:1816:202m 168.169SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)17:1317:152m 1129.085SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)18:0318:052m 1197.349SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)18:2518:305m 1213.575SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)20:0720:103m 1334.065SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)21:0521:105m 1393.763SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:5822:002m 1443.942SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)23:1223:153m 1494.546SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)00:2700:303m 2550.263SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)01:4201:453m 2625.661SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)02:5503:005m 2697.050SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)04:1204:153m 2757.056SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)04:3404:351m 2774.853SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)04:4404:451m 2782.856SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)04:5504:572m 2792.062SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)05:0905:101m 2804.336SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)05:2305:252m 2812.152SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)06:1206:153m 2853.059SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)06:3906:401m 2876.735SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)07:50 2917.5-SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02695 timetable?

It is important to check 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special?

M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special train number is 02695.

What are the 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special running days?

The 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special?

Class of travel available in M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02695 from the source station?

The 02695 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 15:20.

How much distance does M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special cover?

M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special covers a total distance of 918 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02695 to reach the destination?

The 02695 takes 16h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 07:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02695 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:50 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special usually arrives at MAS and TVC?

M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special crosses?

The 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special passes by 20 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Vaniyambadi (VN), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).