02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (21:37)

Train : 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : CBEDeparture : 23:30 To : MAS Arrival : 07:20 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 495 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)23:30 10.092SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)00:0300:052m 250.567SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:5000:555m 2100.869SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)01:4701:503m 2160.571SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)04:4304:452m 2365.463SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)05:4305:452m 2426.479SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)06:3306:352m 2489.57SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)07:20 2495.0-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02682 timetable?

It is important to check 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special?

Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special train number is 02682.

What are the 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special running days?

The 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs on Fri between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02682 from the source station?

The 02682 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 23:30.

How much distance does Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special cover?

Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 495 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02682 to reach the destination?

The 02682 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 07:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02682 has between Coimbatore Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:20 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special usually arrives at CBE and MAS?

Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special passes by 7 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).