02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 05 (21:34)

Train : 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 34h 0m

From : TPJDeparture : 13:45 To : HWH Arrival : 23:45 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2003 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)13:45 10.039SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)14:0314:052m 111.789SR--620005, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)14:4414:451m 169.8115SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)15:1315:152m 1123.360SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)16:1016:155m 1178.159SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)17:2317:252m 1245.571SR--Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)17:5517:572m 1281.072SR4Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)18:2318:252m 1312.042SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)19:0019:2020m 1336.656SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellore (NLR)22:3322:352m 1516.990SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)23:5323:552m 1633.662SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:1002:2010m 2772.275SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)03:0803:102m 2831.873SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)04:2304:252m 2921.142SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:1009:3020m 21121.866ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)10:2610:282m 21182.976ECoR4Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)13:2013:255m 21399.877ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)15:2015:4020m 21546.957ECoR1Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)16:0016:055m 21566.042ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)16:4516:505m 21593.750ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)19:1019:122m 21709.485ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)19:5619:582m 21771.976SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:3021:355m 21888.061SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:45 22002.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02664 timetable?

It is important to check 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special?

Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special train number is 02664.

What are the 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special running days?

The 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special runs on Tue and Fri between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02664 from the source station?

The 02664 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:45.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special covers a total distance of 2003 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02664 to reach the destination?

The 02664 takes 34h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 23:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02664 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 23:45 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special usually arrives at TPJ and HWH?

Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special crosses?

The 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special passes by 23 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Srirangam (SRGM), Ariyalur (ALU), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).