02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2020 (15:29)

Train : 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 33h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 17:35 To : TPJ Arrival : 02:50 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2003 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:35 10.063ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)19:2519:305m 1115.088SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)20:4920:512m 1231.156SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)21:5822:002m 1293.577ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)23:3023:355m 1409.247ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)00:1000:155m 2436.957ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)00:3500:4510m 2456.088ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)02:2502:272m 2603.163ECoR4Pin- 760005, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:5305:552m 2820.052ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)07:0507:2520m 2881.168ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)10:2310:252m 21081.884SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)11:2911:301m 21171.140SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:0013:1010m 21230.777SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:5815:002m 21369.274SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)16:3416:351m 21485.943SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:4521:1025m 21666.353SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)21:3821:402m 21690.866SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)22:0822:102m 21721.893SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)22:3322:352m 21757.454SR2Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)23:5023:522m 21824.880SR3Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)00:3300:352m 31879.594SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)01:0901:101m 31933.092SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)01:4801:502m 31991.212SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)02:50 32002.9-SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02663 timetable?

It is important to check 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT)?

Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) train number is 02663.

What are the 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) runs on Sun and Thu between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02663 from the source station?

The 02663 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 17:35.

How much distance does Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) cover?

Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2003 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02663 to reach the destination?

The 02663 takes 33h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 02:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02663 has between Howrah Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 02:50 +2 nights to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) usually arrives at HWH and TPJ?

Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).