02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 (07:38)

Train : 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 48 halts Duration : 47h 15m

From : INDBDeparture : 16:50 To : KCVL Arrival : 16:05 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2642 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)16:50 10.0101WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)17:1317:152m 138.849WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)18:0518:2015m 179.476WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:4219:442m 1182.659WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0521:1510m 1262.948WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:1023:155m 1354.870WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)00:1500:161m 2425.142CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)01:0801:102m 2461.869CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)01:3001:322m 2484.968CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)02:2802:291m 2548.759CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)04:1504:205m 2653.179CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)05:1805:202m 2729.371CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)07:0007:022m 2847.98CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)08:4508:505m 2861.684CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:4009:422m 2931.473SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:1410:162m 2970.174SCR--Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:3210:342m 2989.892SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:4310:452m 21003.678SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)12:0312:052m 21104.875SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:3113:332m 21212.356SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:2015:3010m 21311.467SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)15:5816:002m 21342.972SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)16:4816:502m 21400.590SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)17:2317:252m 21450.084SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)18:4818:502m 21566.740SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:4819:502m 21605.146SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)22:5023:1525m 21742.771SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:0501:105m 31872.369SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)02:2302:252m 31956.883SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:5203:553m 32077.260SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:5505:005m 32136.970SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:4305:452m 32187.249SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:4706:503m 32237.751SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)07:5508:005m 32293.478SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)08:2408:251m 32324.746SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)09:0109:021m 32352.056SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:2009:233m 32368.865SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)09:4509:461m 32392.652SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)09:5309:541m 32398.766SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:0810:091m 32414.250SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:2010:222m 32423.351SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:4210:442m 32440.314SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:5511:005m 32442.851SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)11:3911:401m 32476.265SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)12:0212:053m 32500.067SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)12:1612:171m 32512.258SR--ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)12:3612:371m 32530.425SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)13:0813:102m 32543.347SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)14:0214:053m 32584.229SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)16:05 32641.7-SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02645 timetable?

It is important to check 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special?

Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special train number is 02645.

What are the 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special running days?

The 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special runs on Mon between Indore Jn (INDB) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02645 from the source station?

The 02645 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 16:50.

How much distance does Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special cover?

Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 2642 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02645 to reach the destination?

The 02645 takes 47h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 16:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02645 has between Indore Jn and Kochuveli?

The 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:05 +2 nights to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special usually arrives at INDB and KCVL?

Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special crosses?

The 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special passes by 49 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).