02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 12 (20:59)

Train : 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 45h 40m

From : NZMDeparture : 08:30 To : YPR Arrival : 06:10 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2610 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)08:30 10.070NR5Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:1514:2510m 1403.475NCR3PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:2018:3010m 1695.263WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:5000:555m 21094.079CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)03:1503:205m 21278.246CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:0511:2015m 21586.553CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)16:3516:405m 21865.866CR--Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Belagavi (BGM)18:4518:505m 22003.449SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)21:1821:202m 22125.131SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)22:0022:1010m 22145.461SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)23:2423:251m 22220.661SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)00:3300:352m 32289.372SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)02:4802:502m 32449.462SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)04:2304:252m 32545.736SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)06:10 32609.5-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02630 timetable?

It is important to check 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT)?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) train number is 02630.

What are the 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) running days?

The 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) runs on Wed and Fri between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02630 from the source station?

The 02630 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 08:30.

How much distance does Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) cover?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) covers a total distance of 2610 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02630 to reach the destination?

The 02630 takes 45h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 06:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02630 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:10 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) usually arrives at NZM and YPR?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) crosses?

The 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Belagavi (BGM), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), Davangere (DVG), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).