02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (08:48)

Train : 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special MailDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : MASDeparture : 19:45 To : TVC Arrival : 11:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 918 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)19:45 10.075SR9Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)21:2821:302m 1129.676SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)00:1200:153m 2334.565SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)01:1001:155m 2394.274SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)02:3702:403m 2495.046SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)03:5203:553m 2550.768SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)05:0205:053m 2626.170SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)05:4405:451m 2671.555SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)05:5505:572m 2680.627SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)06:3506:405m 2697.631SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)06:5907:001m 2707.553SR--Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)07:5708:003m 2757.551SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)08:2108:221m 2775.353SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)08:3108:321m 2783.356SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)08:4208:442m 2792.662SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)08:5608:571m 2804.942SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)09:0809:102m 2812.658SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)09:5209:553m 2853.571SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)10:1510:161m 2877.270SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)10:4910:501m 2915.64SR--Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)11:30 2918.1-SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail time table?

If you want to check 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02623 timetable?

It is important to check 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail train number is 02623.

What are the 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail running days?

The 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02623 from the source station?

The 02623 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 19:45.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail covers a total distance of 918 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02623 to reach the destination?

The 02623 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail and at what time does it arrive?

The 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 11:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02623 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail Express reach on day 2 at 11:30 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail usually arrives at MAS and TVC?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail arrives on platform number 9 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 9 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail crosses?

The 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail passes by 20 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).