02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 28 (13:12)

Train : 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 27h 5m

From : TPTYDeparture : 20:05 To : SRC Arrival : 23:10 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1610 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)20:05 10.035SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)20:2220:242m 19.873SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)21:3321:352m 193.260SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:3002:4010m 2386.868SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)03:3303:352m 2446.469SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)04:5304:552m 2535.864SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)07:4807:502m 2719.229ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:2508:4520m 2736.461ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)09:4509:472m 2797.566ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)13:0513:072m 21014.478ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)15:0015:2020m 21161.538ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)15:5015:555m 21180.737ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)16:4016:455m 21208.375ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)17:4317:452m 21280.551ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)18:3618:382m 21324.170ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Soro (SORO)19:0319:052m 21353.080SER2Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)19:3019:322m 21386.589SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)20:0420:062m 21433.972SER1,2Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:0321:085m 21502.653SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)23:10 21610.2-SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02610 timetable?

It is important to check 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special?

Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special train number is 02610.

What are the 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special running days?

The 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special runs on Mon between Tirupati (TPTY) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02610 from the source station?

The 02610 departs from its source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 20:05.

How much distance does Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special cover?

Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1610 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02610 to reach the destination?

The 02610 takes 27h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn at 23:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02610 has between Tirupati and Santragachi Jn?

The 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special take to reach Santragachi Jn Railway Station?

The 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 23:10 +1 night to the Santragachi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special usually arrives at TPTY and SRC?

Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number -- at Santragachi Jn (SRC).

How many major stations 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special passes by 19 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Soro (SORO), Balasore (BLS), Jaleswar (JER), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC).