02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 26 (18:52)

Train : 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 44h 25m

From : GKPDeparture : 06:35 To : YPR Arrival : 03:00 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:35 10.053NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1307:152m 133.968NER--Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)07:4107:443m 163.586NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)08:2608:282m 1124.052NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:0009:055m 1151.967NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:2510:272m 1241.143NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:0111:043m 1265.515NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:4011:5010m 1274.464NER4Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:4012:422m 1327.930NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1713:225m 1345.569NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)14:1314:152m 1404.082NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)14:5014:522m 1451.966NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:3516:4510m 1565.886NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:4817:502m 1656.265NCR2Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)20:5521:005m 1857.655WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:4022:5010m 1949.572WCR03District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)23:4923:501m 11019.955CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)00:3000:322m 21056.569CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)00:5200:542m 21079.656CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 21247.876CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)06:3306:352m 21442.613CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:4007:455m 21456.388CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Bellampalli (BPA)08:5909:001m 21564.849SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)09:2409:251m 21584.549SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)09:4209:431m 21598.366SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)11:0811:102m 21691.353SCR2, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)13:4013:455m 21823.029SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)13:5513:561m 21827.958SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Raichur Jn (RC)18:2918:312m 22113.275SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)18:5418:551m 22142.172SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)19:2919:301m 22182.863SCR--Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)20:2020:255m 22234.959SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)21:3421:351m 22302.824SCR2Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)22:5823:002m 22336.144SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)03:00 32511.8-SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02591 timetable?

It is important to check 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT)?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) train number is 02591.

What are the 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) runs on Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02591 from the source station?

The 02591 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 06:35.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) cover?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02591 to reach the destination?

The 02591 takes 44h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 03:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02591 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:00 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) usually arrives at GKP and YPR?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 9 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) passes by 34 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).