02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 28 (17:23)

Train : 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 22h 40m

From : SRCDeparture : 10:00 To : ANVT Arrival : 08:40 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1572 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)10:00 10.078SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)11:2311:285m 1107.672SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)13:2013:255m 1241.352SER--Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)15:0815:102m 1330.246SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:1017:155m 1422.568ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)19:4519:505m 1592.279ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:2522:3510m 1797.270ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:4500:505m 2949.883NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)03:1003:155m 21144.391NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)06:3806:402m 21453.759NCR--Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)08:40 21572.3-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02585 timetable?

It is important to check 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 02585.

What are the 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02585 from the source station?

The 02585 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 10:00.

How much distance does Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1572 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02585 to reach the destination?

The 02585 takes 22h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02585 has between Santragachi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:40 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at SRC and ANVT?

Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 10 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).