02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 28 (17:11)

Train : 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)Dep Days: - M T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 23h 30m

From : HTEDeparture : 13:40 To : ANVT Arrival : 13:10 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1329 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hatia (HTE)13:40 10.028SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)13:5514:0510m 16.955SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)15:1115:121m 166.957SER--PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)16:0816:102m 1120.315SER--Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)16:3016:4010m 1125.461ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)16:5817:002m 1143.879ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)17:4917:512m 1208.179ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)19:0719:092m 1308.336ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)20:0520:072m 1341.767ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Garhwa (GHQ)20:1620:182m 1351.776ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Nagar Untari (NUQ)20:4520:472m 1385.772ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Renukut (RNQ)21:3321:352m 1441.121ECR--Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)23:3523:4510m 1483.140ECR--SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Sonbhadra (SBDR)00:2500:305m 2509.841NCR--Dist. - Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)02:2002:255m 2585.863NCR--Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)04:2004:3010m 2706.390NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)06:4006:455m 2900.867NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)13:10 21328.8-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) time table?

If you want to check 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02583 timetable?

It is important to check 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)?

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) train number is 02583.

What are the 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) running days?

The 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) runs on Mon, Tue and Thu between Hatia (HTE) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)?

Class of travel available in Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02583 from the source station?

The 02583 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 13:40.

How much distance does Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) cover?

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) covers a total distance of 1329 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02583 to reach the destination?

The 02583 takes 23h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02583 has between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) Express reach on day 2 at 13:10 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) usually arrives at HTE and ANVT?

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) arrives on platform number -- at Hatia (HTE) and platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) crosses?

The 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) passes by 17 major stations which are Hatia (HTE), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Patratu (PTRU), Tori Jn (TORI), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Garhwa (GHQ), Nagar Untari (NUQ), Renukut (RNQ), Chopan (CPU), Sonbhadra (SBDR), Chunar Jn (CAR), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).