02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 29 (18:52)

Train : 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : PNBEDeparture : 12:30 To : SHC Arrival : 16:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 214 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)12:30 10.076ECR4,6Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)13:0613:082m 145.375ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)13:4313:452m 189.229ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)14:5414:562m 1123.280ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)15:2615:282m 1163.253ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)15:3815:402m 1172.161ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)16:0516:072m 1197.644ECR--852127, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)16:30 1214.5-ECR--Saharsa - 852201, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02568 timetable?

It is important to check 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special?

Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special train number is 02568.

What are the 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special running days?

The 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special?

Class of travel available in Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02568 from the source station?

The 02568 departs from its source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 12:30.

How much distance does Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special cover?

Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special covers a total distance of 214 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02568 to reach the destination?

The 02568 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn at 16:30 .

How many stoppages 02568 has between Patna Jn and Saharsa Jn?

The 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special take to reach Saharsa Jn Railway Station?

The 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:30 to the Saharsa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special usually arrives at PNBE and SHC?

Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special arrives on platform number 4,6 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 4,6 at Saharsa Jn (SHC).

How many major stations 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special crosses?

The 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special passes by 7 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Saharsa Jn (SHC).