02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 05 2020 (10:02)

Train : 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 20h 30m

From : NDLSDeparture : 13:00 To : DBG Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1168 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)13:00 10.085NR14Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)18:1018:155m 1440.241NCR8,9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)20:0020:1010m 1511.421NER5Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)20:3520:383m 1520.262NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)00:5501:0510m 2785.755NER2,3Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)01:5902:012m 2834.873NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)02:5803:035m 2904.349NER2Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)04:1804:235m 2965.553NER5Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)05:2405:262m 21019.732ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)05:3605:415m 21025.066ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)06:3006:355m 21078.840ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)07:5308:1825m 21130.931ECR--848101, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)09:30 21168.2-ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02566 timetable?

It is important to check 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)?

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) train number is 02566.

What are the 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02566 from the source station?

The 02566 departs from its source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 13:00.

How much distance does Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) cover?

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1168 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02566 to reach the destination?

The 02566 takes 20h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02566 has between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn?

The 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) take to reach Darbhanga Jn Railway Station?

The 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the Darbhanga Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) usually arrives at NDLS and DBG?

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 14 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG).

How many major stations 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) passes by 12 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Darbhanga Jn (DBG).