02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 26 (12:55)

Train : 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 22h 8m

From : NDLSDeparture : 21:15 To : JYG Arrival : 19:23 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1235 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)21:15 10.076NR13Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)22:5823:002m 1130.886NCR3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)02:3502:405m 2440.271NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)05:2505:3510m 2634.746NCR6Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)06:5807:002m 2698.855NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:0508:1510m 2758.960NR2,1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)08:5008:522m 2794.062NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)09:3009:355m 2833.449NER2Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)10:5511:005m 2898.242NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)11:5311:552m 2935.235NER2Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)12:4512:5510m 2964.452NER3,4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)13:5814:002m 21018.532ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)14:1014:155m 21023.946ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)15:2515:305m 21077.748ECR1,3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)16:3517:0025m 21129.850ECR--848101, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)17:4517:505m 21167.062ECR1Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)18:0918:112m 21186.668ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)18:2618:282m 21203.534ECR2Pin - 847211, Bihar
Jaynagar (JYG)19:23 21234.8-ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02562 timetable?

It is important to check 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)?

Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) train number is 02562.

What is 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jaynagar (JYG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) are 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is time of departure of 02562 from the source station?

The 02562 departs from its source station Mumbai Jaynagar (JYG) at 21:15.

Which is the destination station of 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) reaches to its destination station JYG at 19:23 +1 night.

How much distance does Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) covers?

Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) covers total distance of 1235 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02562 to reach the destination?

The 02562 takes 22h 8m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 02562 has between New Delhi and Jaynagar?

The 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) take to reach Jaynagar Railway Station?

The 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:23 +1 night to the Jaynagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) usually arrives at NDLS and JYG?

Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi (NDLS) and at platform number 13 at Jaynagar (JYG).

How many major stations does 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) passes by 18 major stations i.e. New Delhi (NDLS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Ghazipur City (GCT), Ballia (BUI), Suraimanpur (SIP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Sakri Jn (SKI), Madhubani (MBI), Jaynagar (JYG).