02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 05 2020 (02:22)

Train : 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 21h 25m

From : ANVTDeparture : 14:50 To : MFP Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1058 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)14:50 10.055NR2Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)17:3717:458m 1153.465NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)22:4522:5510m 1478.556NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)03:4503:5510m 2748.050NER4,6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)04:4104:432m 2786.776NER1Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)05:0405:062m 2813.348NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Bagaha (BUG)06:0006:033m 2856.470ECR--845101, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)06:2506:272m 2882.147ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)06:4706:525m 2897.688ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)07:1707:203m 2934.476ECR--845438, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)07:3807:402m 2957.156ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)08:0208:075m 2977.739ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)08:5608:582m 21009.832ECR--Chakia, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)09:1409:162m 21018.329ECR--Mehsi, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)09:4409:462m 21031.711ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)12:15 21057.9-ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02558 timetable?

It is important to check 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT)?

Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) train number is 02558.

What are the 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02558 from the source station?

The 02558 departs from its source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 14:50.

How much distance does Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) cover?

Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1058 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02558 to reach the destination?

The 02558 takes 21h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02558 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn?

The 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) take to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) usually arrives at ANVT and MFP?

Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).

How many major stations 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Moradabad Jn (MB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Bagaha (BUG), Harinagar (HIR), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Chakia (CAA), Mehsi (MAI), Motipur (MTR), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).