02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 01 (08:37)

Train : 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 54h 0m

From : YPRDeparture : 08:30 To : KYQ Arrival : 14:30 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3031 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)08:30 10.055SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)11:1311:152m 1150.672SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)12:2512:305m 1235.152SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:0015:4040m 1364.654SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)18:1418:151m 1502.375SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:1022:2010m 1795.966SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)01:2001:222m 2995.066SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)04:2004:3010m 21191.373ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)07:2907:312m 21408.281ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)09:2009:3515m 21555.346ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)10:0010:055m 21574.450ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)10:3810:402m 21602.169ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)13:1613:182m 21780.380SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Hijli (HIJ)14:4214:508m 21892.521SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)15:4015:422m 21914.688SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)16:5216:542m 22017.269SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)17:4017:455m 22070.224SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)19:3019:4010m 22111.772ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)20:1520:3520m 22153.945ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)23:1323:152m 22271.544ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)02:0502:1510m 32395.566ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)04:3004:322m 32543.246NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)06:2506:4015m 32630.664NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)08:3708:392m 32756.145NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)09:0409:062m 32774.971NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)10:3610:382m 32881.355NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)12:3812:402m 32990.422NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)14:30 33031.2-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02551 timetable?

It is important to check 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)?

Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) train number is 02551.

What are the 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) runs on Sat between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02551 from the source station?

The 02551 departs from its source station Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 08:30.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) cover?

Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 3031 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02551 to reach the destination?

The 02551 takes 54h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Kamakhya Jn at 14:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02551 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Kamakhya Jn?

The 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 14:30 +2 nights to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) usually arrives at YPR and KYQ?

Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) passes by 27 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Balasore (BLS), Hijli (HIJ), Medinipur (MDN), Bankura Jn (BQA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).