02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (17:26)

Train : 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : GKPDeparture : 05:45 To : LJN Arrival : 11:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 277 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)05:45 10.040NER2Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Sahjanwa (SWA)06:1106:132m 117.163NER1Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)06:2906:312m 133.974NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)06:5506:572m 163.574NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)07:2207:242m 194.175NER1Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)07:4807:502m 1124.048NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)08:2508:283m 1151.972NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)08:5208:542m 1180.758NER1Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)09:5609:582m 1241.141NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)10:3410:362m 1265.520NER1,2Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)11:10 1276.8-NER3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02531 timetable?

It is important to check 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special?

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special train number is 02531.

What are the 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special running days?

The 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02531 from the source station?

The 02531 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 05:45.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special cover?

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special covers a total distance of 277 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02531 to reach the destination?

The 02531 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 11:10 .

How many stoppages 02531 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:10 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special usually arrives at GKP and LJN?

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 2 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special crosses?

The 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special passes by 10 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Sahjanwa (SWA), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Babhnan (BV), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), ColonelGanj (CLJ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).