02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:02)

Train : 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 59 halts Duration : 60h 39m

From : BJUDeparture : 22:51 To : ERS Arrival : 11:30 +3 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barauni Jn (BJU)22:51 10.069ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)23:3523:405m 150.763ECR7848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)00:3000:355m 2102.863ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)01:2601:315m 2156.632ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)01:4101:432m 2162.040ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)03:0503:105m 2216.173NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)04:0004:055m 2277.479NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)04:4204:442m 2326.159NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)05:0505:072m 2346.840NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:2006:3515m 2395.953NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1307:152m 2429.868NER--Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)07:4107:443m 2459.486NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)08:2608:282m 2519.952NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:0009:055m 2547.867NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:2510:272m 2637.043NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:0111:043m 2661.515NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:4011:5010m 2670.364NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:4012:422m 2723.930NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1713:225m 2741.469NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)14:1314:152m 2799.982NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)14:5014:522m 2847.866NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:3516:4510m 2961.786NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:4817:502m 21052.158NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Kurwai Kethora (KIKA)19:0519:072m 21124.372WCR--Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)20:5521:005m 21253.655WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:4022:5010m 21345.463WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)23:5723:581m 21415.827CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)01:1901:212m 31452.569CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)01:4101:432m 31475.676CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 31643.879CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)04:5805:002m 31720.073CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)06:3806:402m 31838.514CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:4007:455m 31852.264CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)08:5008:511m 31922.1129SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)09:0909:101m 31960.8131SCR--Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)09:1909:201m 31980.592SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)09:2909:301m 31994.269SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)10:5811:002m 32095.572SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)12:2912:301m 32203.035SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:2015:3010m 32302.169SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)16:4816:502m 32391.290SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)17:2317:252m 32440.684SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)18:4818:502m 32557.340SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:4819:502m 32595.747SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)22:4523:1025m 32733.468SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:0501:105m 42862.969SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)02:2302:252m 42947.483SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:5203:553m 43067.960SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:5505:005m 43127.670SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:4305:452m 43177.849SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:4706:503m 43228.451SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)07:5508:005m 43284.078SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)08:2408:251m 43315.446SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)09:0109:021m 43342.756SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:2009:233m 43359.565SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)09:4509:461m 43383.352SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)09:5309:541m 43389.366SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:0810:091m 43404.950SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:2010:222m 43414.051SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:4210:442m 43430.93SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)11:30 43433.5-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02521 timetable?

It is important to check 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special?

Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special train number is 02521.

What are the 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special running days?

The 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special runs on Mon between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02521 from the source station?

The 02521 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 22:51.

How much distance does Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special cover?

Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special covers a total distance of 3433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02521 to reach the destination?

The 02521 takes 60h 39m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 11:30 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 02521 has between Barauni Jn and Ernakulam Jn?

The 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special has 60 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special Express reach on day 4 at 11:30 +3 nights to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special usually arrives at BJU and ERS?

Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Barauni Jn (BJU) and platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special crosses?

The 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special passes by 60 major stations which are Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Kurwai Kethora (KIKA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).