02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (23:07)

Train : 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 40h 50m

From : ANVTDeparture : 19:50 To : AGTL Arrival : 12:40 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)19:50 10.089NR2Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:4000:455m 2428.088NCR3,4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:4204:5210m 2775.174ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)07:4007:5010m 2982.748ECR2Pin - 800025, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)10:0510:1510m 21090.845ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)14:1514:2510m 21271.950NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)18:0518:1510m 21455.668NFR1,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Barpeta Road (BPRD)22:3622:382m 21750.574NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)23:3123:332m 21815.543NFR1,2Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)00:4000:5515m 31863.171NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Hojai (HJI)02:5002:522m 31998.738NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)08:1508:2510m 32202.745NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)08:4808:502m 32220.076NFR--Barak Valley, Assam
Dharmanagar (DMR)09:4109:432m 32284.462NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)10:5310:552m 32356.938NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)12:40 32423.9-NFR1Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special time table?

If you want to check 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02502 timetable?

It is important to check 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special train number is 02502.

What are the 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special running days?

The 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special runs on Wed between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02502 from the source station?

The 02502 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 19:50.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special covers a total distance of 2424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02502 to reach the destination?

The 02502 takes 40h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special reaches its destination station Agartala at 12:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02502 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala?

The 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special Express reach on day 3 at 12:40 +2 nights to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special usually arrives at ANVT and AGTL?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 2 at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special crosses?

The 02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special passes by 15 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Katihar Jn (KIR), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Guwahati (GHY), Hojai (HJI), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Ambassa (ABSA), Agartala (AGTL).