02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (23:08)

Train : 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 39h 25m

From : AGTLDeparture : 19:25 To : ANVT Arrival : 10:50 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agartala (AGTL)19:25 10.074NFR1Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)20:1920:212m 166.959NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Dharmanagar (DMR)21:3521:372m 1139.466NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)22:3622:382m 1203.825NFR--Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)23:2023:3010m 1221.240NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
Hojai (HJI)04:3304:352m 2425.253NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)07:0807:2315m 2560.750NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)08:2008:222m 2608.489NFR1,2Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)09:0609:082m 2673.365NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)13:4013:5010m 2968.258NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Katihar Jn (KIR)17:0017:1010m 21152.070NFR5Katihar 854105, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)19:4519:5510m 21333.046ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)22:1522:2510m 21441.269ECR1Pin - 800025, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)01:2501:3510m 31648.889ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:3005:355m 31995.982NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)10:50 32423.9-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special time table?

If you want to check 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02501 timetable?

It is important to check 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special?

Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special train number is 02501.

What are the 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special running days?

The 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special runs on Mon between Agartala (AGTL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special?

Class of travel available in Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02501 from the source station?

The 02501 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 19:25.

How much distance does Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special cover?

Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special covers a total distance of 2424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02501 to reach the destination?

The 02501 takes 39h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 10:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02501 has between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special Express reach on day 3 at 10:50 +2 nights to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special usually arrives at AGTL and ANVT?

Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala (AGTL) and platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special crosses?

The 02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special passes by 15 major stations which are Agartala (AGTL), Ambassa (ABSA), Dharmanagar (DMR), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), Hojai (HJI), Guwahati (GHY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Barpeta Road (BPRD), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Katihar Jn (KIR), Barauni Jn (BJU), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).