02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 (23:21)

Train : 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 35 halts Duration : 55h 35m

From : TPJDeparture : 04:45 To : SGNR Arrival : 12:20 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)04:45 10.073SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)05:4805:502m 176.385SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)06:1406:151m 1110.252SR--637001, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)07:1507:205m 1161.759SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)10:3310:352m 1350.662SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)11:3011:322m 1407.015SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)11:5711:581m 1413.256SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)13:1813:202m 1487.772SWR3Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)14:4014:455m 1584.068SWR2Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)15:2515:272m 1629.491SWR2Birur, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)16:4316:452m 1744.151SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)17:0017:022m 1757.041SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)20:1520:2510m 1888.045SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)20:5220:542m 1908.454SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)23:1023:122m 11030.042SWR--Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Miraj Jn (MRJ)02:3002:355m 21167.636CR--Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)02:4702:503m 21174.860CR--Sangli, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)04:5705:003m 21301.544CR--415003, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:2008:3010m 21446.961CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)09:3309:352m 21510.654CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)10:5711:003m 21585.046CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)12:0012:1010m 21630.486WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)14:4014:455m 21846.4101WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)15:2015:222m 21905.583WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:1316:185m 21976.153WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:5817:002m 22011.680WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)17:1417:162m 22030.340WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)18:2518:4520m 22076.150WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)20:0820:102m 22144.947WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)21:3321:352m 22209.770WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)22:2022:3010m 22262.272NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)00:4800:502m 32427.266NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)02:2502:3510m 32531.364NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)06:5507:0510m 32807.170NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)09:4009:455m 32989.055NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)10:4011:0525m 33039.154NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)12:20 33106.0-NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02498 timetable?

It is important to check 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special?

Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special train number is 02498.

What are the 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special running days?

The 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special runs on Fri between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02498 from the source station?

The 02498 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 04:45.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 3106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02498 to reach the destination?

The 02498 takes 55h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 12:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02498 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special Express reach on day 3 at 12:20 +2 nights to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special usually arrives at TPJ and SGNR?

Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special arrives on platform number -- at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special crosses?

The 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special passes by 36 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Namakkal (NMKL), Salem Jn (SA), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Birur Jn (RRB), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Belagavi (BGM), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Sangli (SLI), Satara (STR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Marwar Jn (MJ), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).