02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (17:27)

Train : 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 19h 35m

From : PUNEDeparture : 11:10 To : NZM Arrival : 06:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1515 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:10 10.072CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)12:0312:052m 163.745CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)13:2213:253m 1138.052CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)14:2014:255m 1183.599WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)15:3815:402m 1304.483WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:4916:523m 1399.487WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:2118:3110m 1529.277WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)21:5522:005m 1790.091WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)00:5501:0510m 21056.581WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)06:45 21514.7-NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darshan AC SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02493 timetable?

It is important to check 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darshan AC SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darshan AC SF Special (PT)?

Darshan AC SF Special (PT) train number is 02493.

What are the 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) runs on Sun between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darshan AC SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Darshan AC SF Special (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02493 from the source station?

The 02493 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 11:10.

How much distance does Darshan AC SF Special (PT) cover?

Darshan AC SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1515 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02493 to reach the destination?

The 02493 takes 19h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02493 has between Pune Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:45 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darshan AC SF Special (PT) usually arrives at PUNE and NZM?

Darshan AC SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) passes by 9 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).