02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (19:57)

Train : 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 21h 25m

From : BKNDeparture : 15:00 To : DDR Arrival : 12:25 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1226 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)15:00 10.085NWR1Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)16:2216:275m 1115.854NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)19:2519:4520m 1275.861NWR4342001, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)21:0421:095m 1356.571NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Mokalsar (MKSR)21:3121:343m 1382.690NWR1Mokalsar, Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)21:5621:593m 1415.677NWR1Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Modran (MON)22:2622:293m 1450.380NWR1Pincode-343028., Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)22:5022:533m 1478.376NWR--Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)23:1823:213m 1510.045NWR1Rajasthan-343040, Rajasthan
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)00:5501:005m 2580.576WR--385530, Gujarat
Patan (PTN)01:4001:422m 2631.348WR--Patan 384265 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)02:3202:342m 2671.134WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:3504:5520m 2739.655WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:0506:072m 2804.173WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:3606:415m 2839.675WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:2508:305m 2969.369WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)09:5309:552m 21064.379WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)11:4011:433m 21202.934WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)12:25 21226.4-WR6Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02489 timetable?

It is important to check 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special?

Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special train number is 02489.

What are the 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs on Tue and Sat between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Dadar Western (DDR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02489 from the source station?

The 02489 departs from its source station Dadar Western (DDR) at 15:00.

How much distance does Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special cover?

Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1226 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02489 to reach the destination?

The 02489 takes 21h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Dadar Western at 12:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02489 has between Bikaner Jn and Dadar Western?

The 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special take to reach Dadar Western Railway Station?

The 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:25 +1 night to the Dadar Western Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at BKN and DDR?

Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number 1 at Dadar Western (DDR).

How many major stations 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special passes by 18 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Nagaur (NGO), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Samdari Jn (SMR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Jalor (JOR), Modran (MON), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Raniwara (RNV), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Patan (PTN), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Dadar Western (DDR).