02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:56)

Train : 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF SpecialDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 8h 45m

From : GIMBDeparture : 22:00 To : JU Arrival : 06:45 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 560 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)22:00 10.072WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)22:4422:462m 153.079WR--Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Radhanpur (RDHP)00:2800:302m 2187.354WR--Patan district .385340 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)01:4501:505m 2255.277WR--385530, Gujarat
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)03:1003:133m 2357.477NWR--Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)04:0204:053m 2420.152NWR--Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)06:45 2559.9-NWR--342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02484 timetable?

It is important to check 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special?

Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special train number is 02484.

What are the 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special running days?

The 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special?

Class of travel available in Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02484 from the source station?

The 02484 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 22:00.

How much distance does Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special cover?

Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special covers a total distance of 560 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02484 to reach the destination?

The 02484 takes 8h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 06:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02484 has between Gandhidham Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:45 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special usually arrives at GIMB and JU?

Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number -- at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special crosses?

The 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special passes by 6 major stations which are Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Radhanpur (RDHP), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Jalor (JOR), Jodhpur Jn (JU).