02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:56)

Train : 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF SpecialDep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : JUDeparture : 21:10 To : GIMB Arrival : 06:05 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 560 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)21:10 10.074NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)23:0423:073m 1139.864NWR--Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)00:0600:093m 2202.576NWR--Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)01:3001:4010m 2304.773WR--385530, Gujarat
Radhanpur (RDHP)02:3602:382m 2372.664WR--Patan district .385340 ., Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)04:4304:452m 2506.940WR--Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)06:05 2559.9-WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02483 timetable?

It is important to check 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special?

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special train number is 02483.

What are the 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special running days?

The 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02483 from the source station?

The 02483 departs from its source station Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) at 21:10.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special cover?

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special covers a total distance of 560 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02483 to reach the destination?

The 02483 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special reaches its destination station Gandhidham Jn at 06:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02483 has between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Jn?

The 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special take to reach Gandhidham Jn Railway Station?

The 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:05 +1 night to the Gandhidham Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special usually arrives at JU and GIMB?

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number -- at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).

How many major stations 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special crosses?

The 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special passes by 6 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jalor (JOR), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Radhanpur (RDHP), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).