02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 (16:56)

Train : 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 52h 20m

From : HSRDeparture : 12:50 To : CBE Arrival : 17:10 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2785 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)12:50 10.076NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)13:4513:505m 169.977NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)14:3514:4510m 1127.857NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)15:3015:355m 1170.785NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)16:2016:222m 1234.547NWR--Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)17:5518:2530m 1307.686NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)19:1019:122m 1371.789NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)19:4719:525m 1423.449NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)21:0221:075m 1480.457NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)22:5523:1015m 1583.464NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)23:4023:433m 1615.499NWR--Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)00:0800:135m 2656.544NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)00:5501:005m 2687.592NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)01:4301:452m 2753.770NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)03:1003:2010m 2852.452NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)04:2004:222m 2904.967WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)05:2005:222m 2969.838WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:1007:3020m 21038.227WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)08:2408:262m 21102.863WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)09:0009:055m 21138.280WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)10:0510:072m 21218.138WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)11:2511:3510m 21268.092WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)12:3712:392m 21363.080WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)14:1014:155m 21483.945WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)15:3015:355m 21549.050CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)18:5218:542m 21751.843KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)20:4020:455m 21827.249KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)01:3501:4510m 32063.356KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)02:5002:522m 32123.544KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)07:1007:122m 32314.129KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)09:2009:3010m 32376.563SR3Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kannur (CAN)11:3711:403m 32509.867SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)13:0013:055m 32598.865SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)14:2514:305m 32685.059SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)15:1515:205m 32729.230SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)17:10 32784.9-SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02475 timetable?

It is important to check 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special?

Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special train number is 02475.

What are the 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special running days?

The 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special runs on Wed between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02475 from the source station?

The 02475 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 12:50.

How much distance does Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special cover?

Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special covers a total distance of 2785 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02475 to reach the destination?

The 02475 takes 52h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 17:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02475 has between Hisar Jn and Coimbatore Jn?

The 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 17:10 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special usually arrives at HSR and CBE?

Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Hisar Jn (HSR) and platform number 1 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special crosses?

The 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Special passes by 35 major stations which are Hisar Jn (HSR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).