02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (20:19)

Train : 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 10h 10m

From : DEEDeparture : 22:25 To : JU Arrival : 08:35 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 614 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)22:25 10.039NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)22:4022:422m 19.768NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Alwar Jn (AWR)00:4800:513m 2152.570NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)03:0003:1010m 2303.667NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)04:5705:003m 2423.075NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)05:3505:383m 2466.878NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)06:1206:175m 2510.745NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)08:35 2613.7-NWR--342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02463 timetable?

It is important to check 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train number is 02463.

What are the 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special running days?

The 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Wed between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02463 from the source station?

The 02463 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 22:25.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special covers a total distance of 614 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02463 to reach the destination?

The 02463 takes 10h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 08:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02463 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn?

The 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:35 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special usually arrives at DEE and JU?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number -- at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special crosses?

The 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special passes by 7 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Alwar Jn (AWR), Jaipur Jn (JP), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU).