02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:57)

Train : 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 32h 15m

From : SGNRDeparture : 13:25 To : NED Arrival : 21:40 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1993 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)13:25 10.073NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)14:2014:3010m 166.969NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sangaria (SGRA)14:5314:552m 193.455NWR1335063, Rajasthan
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)15:2815:302m 1123.436NWR--Mandi Dabwali, Haryana
Bathinda Jn (BTI)16:3016:5525m 1159.372NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)17:2217:242m 1191.872NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)17:5117:532m 1224.161NR1Barnala, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)18:2318:252m 1254.774NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)18:3818:402m 1270.845NR--148001, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)19:4819:524m 1321.492NR--Jakhal, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)20:3920:412m 1393.386NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)21:2121:232m 1450.544NR1Rohtak, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)23:0023:1515m 1521.699NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)00:4100:432m 2662.887NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)01:2001:255m 2716.676NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)02:5803:002m 2834.865NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:3004:4010m 2932.384NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)06:3006:355m 21085.469WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)08:3508:4510m 21224.161WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)10:1510:205m 21316.067WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)13:0513:105m 21499.375CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Malkapur (MKU)15:2315:252m 21665.856CR--Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)17:0017:1010m 21755.380CR--Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)18:0918:101m 21834.474SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)18:4918:501m 21882.454SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)20:2020:4020m 21962.930SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)21:40 21993.3-SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) time table?

If you want to check 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02440 timetable?

It is important to check 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)?

Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) train number is 02440.

What are the 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) running days?

The 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) runs on Fri between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02440 from the source station?

The 02440 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 13:25.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) covers a total distance of 1993 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02440 to reach the destination?

The 02440 takes 32h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02440 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) Express reach on day 2 at 21:40 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) usually arrives at SGNR and NED?

Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) crosses?

The 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) passes by 26 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Sangaria (SGRA), Mandi Dabwali (MBY), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Rampura Phul (PUL), Barnala (BNN), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Jind Jn (JIND), Rohtak Jn (ROK), New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).