02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (15:40)

Train : 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 17h 55m

From : JATDeparture : 18:15 To : AII Arrival : 12:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1018 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)18:15 10.076NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)19:1519:172m 176.137NR2District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)19:5520:005m 199.261NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)21:5021:555m 1211.957NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:5023:0010m 1264.267NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)00:4100:5110m 2377.894NR2District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)01:3901:412m 2452.957NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)03:5004:1525m 2575.730NR10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)04:4304:452m 2589.864NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)05:0105:032m 2606.966NR1122001, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)05:1205:142m 2616.750NR2122505, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)06:0406:062m 2658.185NWR1,3Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)06:4006:422m 2706.073NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)07:0407:073m 2732.683NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)07:3307:352m 2768.859NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)08:0008:022m 2793.586NWR2303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)08:2208:242m 2822.264NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)09:1709:203m 2878.311NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:5010:0010m 2883.780NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)10:4110:432m 2938.482NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)11:2311:252m 2993.134NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)12:10 21018.4-NWR4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pooja SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02422 timetable?

It is important to check 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pooja SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pooja SF Special Fare Special?

Pooja SF Special Fare Special train number is 02422.

What are the 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pooja SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Pooja SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02422 from the source station?

The 02422 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 18:15.

How much distance does Pooja SF Special Fare Special cover?

Pooja SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1018 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02422 to reach the destination?

The 02422 takes 17h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 12:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02422 has between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Jn?

The 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:10 +1 night to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pooja SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at JAT and AII?

Pooja SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 1 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special passes by 21 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Karnal (KUN), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rajgarh (RHG), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII).