02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 11 (15:25)

Train : 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 24h 54m

From : NZMDeparture : 06:16 To : MAO Arrival : 07:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1911 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)06:16 10.0102NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Kota Jn (KOTA)10:4510:5510m 1458.281WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Vadodara Jn (BRC)17:2817:4618m 1985.688WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)19:1419:173m 11115.388WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)21:4521:505m 11331.344WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)23:0523:105m 11396.371CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)03:0503:105m 21674.684KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)04:5004:522m 21814.366KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Thivim (THVM)05:3805:402m 21864.531KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)07:10 21910.7-KR--Margao 403601, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special time table?

If you want to check 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02414 timetable?

It is important to check 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special train number is 02414.

What are the 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special running days?

The 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special runs on Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Madgaon Jn (MAO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02414 from the source station?

The 02414 departs from its source station Madgaon Jn (MAO) at 06:16.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special covers a total distance of 1911 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02414 to reach the destination?

The 02414 takes 24h 54m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special reaches its destination station Madgaon Jn at 07:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02414 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Jn?

The 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special take to reach Madgaon Jn Railway Station?

The 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:10 +1 night to the Madgaon Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special usually arrives at NZM and MAO?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number -- at Madgaon Jn (MAO).

How many major stations 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special crosses?

The 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special passes by 9 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Ratnagiri (RN), Kudal (KUDL), Thivim (THVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO).