02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:11)

Train : 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 14h 10m

From : GAYADeparture : 14:00 To : NDLS Arrival : 04:10 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 992 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)14:00 10.068ECR30631-2220283, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)14:1914:212m 121.680ECR1824118, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)14:3314:352m 137.798ECR2Rafiganj, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)14:5414:562m 168.658ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)15:1315:152m 185.098ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)15:2615:282m 1102.985ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)15:4615:482m 1128.389ECR--821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)16:0316:052m 1150.447ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:1517:2510m 1205.065ECR3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)18:3018:322m 1275.585NCR--Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)19:3019:4010m 1357.780NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bharwari (BRE)20:0820:091m 1394.878NCR2Bharwari PIN 212201, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:1022:155m 1552.196NCR1,4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)01:2801:302m 2861.549NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)04:10 2992.4-NR9Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02397 timetable?

It is important to check 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special?

Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special train number is 02397.

What are the 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02397 from the source station?

The 02397 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 14:00.

How much distance does Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special cover?

Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 992 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02397 to reach the destination?

The 02397 takes 14h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station New Delhi at 04:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02397 has between Gaya Jn and New Delhi?

The 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:10 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at GAYA and NDLS?

Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 3 at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and platform number 3 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special passes by 14 major stations which are Gaya Jn (GAYA), Guraru (GRRU), RafiGanj (RFJ), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Vindhyachal (BDL), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Bharwari (BRE), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), New Delhi (NDLS).