02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 06 2020 (16:45)

Train : 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 31h 55m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:25 To : BKN Arrival : 07:20 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1885 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:25 10.038ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:3200:342m 294.571ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)02:0402:095m 2200.549ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)03:2003:255m 2258.865ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)06:2806:335m 2458.394ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)07:1707:192m 2526.862ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)07:3507:372m 2543.389ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)07:4907:512m 2561.292ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)08:2208:242m 2608.743ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:4009:5515m 2663.358ECR8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)11:0011:022m 2726.565NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)12:2512:305m 2815.995NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)13:4413:462m 2932.759NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)15:0515:1510m 21010.490NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)16:4816:502m 21149.844NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)18:5519:005m 21241.531NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)19:4520:1025m 21264.447NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)20:4320:452m 21290.559NCR--Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)21:1321:152m 21317.856WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)00:3500:4510m 31504.957NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)02:1902:201m 31594.750NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)02:3902:412m 31610.452NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)02:5703:003m 31624.379NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)03:3303:363m 31668.068NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)04:1504:205m 31712.068NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)05:1005:155m 31769.080NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)05:5405:562m 31820.766NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)06:2506:272m 31852.836NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)07:20 31884.8-NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02387 timetable?

It is important to check 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)?

Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) train number is 02387.

What are the 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) running days?

The 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Fri between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02387 from the source station?

The 02387 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 23:25.

How much distance does Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) cover?

Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) covers a total distance of 1885 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02387 to reach the destination?

The 02387 takes 31h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 07:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02387 has between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn?

The 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:20 +2 nights to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) usually arrives at HWH and BKN?

Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) crosses?

The 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Jaipur Jn (JP), Nawa City (NAC), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Deshnoke (DSO), Bikaner Jn (BKN).