02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 12 (09:53)

Train : 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 19h 25m

From : NDLSDeparture : 16:50 To : HWH Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1529 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)16:50 10.093NR14Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)21:3521:405m 1440.295NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)23:4323:452m 1634.778NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)01:4201:5210m 2787.389ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)04:1504:2510m 2998.760ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)08:0508:094m 21219.570ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)08:3408:362m 21248.566ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)10:5310:552m 21436.170ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:15 21529.2-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) time table?

If you want to check 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02306 timetable?

It is important to check 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna)?

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) train number is 02306.

What are the 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) running days?

The 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) runs on Fri between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna)?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02306 from the source station?

The 02306 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 16:50.

How much distance does New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) cover?

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) covers a total distance of 1529 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02306 to reach the destination?

The 02306 takes 19h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02306 has between New Delhi and Howrah Jn?

The 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) usually arrives at NDLS and HWH?

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 14 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) crosses?

The 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) passes by 8 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).