02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 (21:01)

Train : 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 3h 50m

From : REWADeparture : 06:00 To : JBP Arrival : 09:50 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 238 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewa (REWA)06:00 10.066WCR1Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)06:4506:505m 149.279WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)07:0607:082m 170.372WCR--Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)07:2007:222m 184.778WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)07:4207:442m 1110.871WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)08:1508:205m 1147.658WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)08:4908:501m 1175.582WCR--Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)09:0809:102m 1200.058WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)09:50 1238.5-WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02290 timetable?

It is important to check 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special?

Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special train number is 02290.

What are the 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special running days?

The 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewa (REWA) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02290 from the source station?

The 02290 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 06:00.

How much distance does Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special cover?

Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special covers a total distance of 238 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02290 to reach the destination?

The 02290 takes 3h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 09:50 .

How many stoppages 02290 has between Rewa and Jabalpur Jn?

The 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 09:50 to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special usually arrives at REWA and JBP?

Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa (REWA) and platform number 1 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special crosses?

The 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special passes by 8 major stations which are Rewa (REWA), Satna Jn (STA), Unchhera (UHR), Maihar (MYR), Amdara (UDR), Katni Jn (KTE), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Sihora Road (SHR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP).