02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 11 (07:49)

Train : 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 11h 10m

From : HDBDeparture : 08:30 To : KOAA Arrival : 19:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 627 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haldibari (HDB)08:30 10.059NFR--Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri (JPG)08:5208:542m 121.851NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)09:3509:4510m 156.581NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)10:5010:522m 1143.868NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Harischandrapur (HCR)12:1312:152m 1236.247NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)13:2513:3510m 1291.559ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)14:4714:481m 1362.853ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)15:4815:502m 1415.581ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)16:3516:372m 1476.053ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:3617:382m 1527.949ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)19:40 1626.6-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02262 timetable?

It is important to check 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT)?

Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) train number is 02262.

What are the 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) running days?

The 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Haldibari (HDB) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02262 from the source station?

The 02262 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 08:30.

How much distance does Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) cover?

Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) covers a total distance of 627 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02262 to reach the destination?

The 02262 takes 11h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) reaches its destination station Kolkata at 19:40 .

How many stoppages 02262 has between Haldibari and Kolkata?

The 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 19:40 to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) usually arrives at HDB and KOAA?

Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Haldibari (HDB) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) crosses?

The 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) passes by 10 major stations which are Haldibari (HDB), Jalpaiguri (JPG), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Harischandrapur (HCR), Malda Town (MLDT), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Kolkata (KOAA).