02257 Tamralipta SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 11 (23:43)

Train : 02257 Tamralipta SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : HWHDeparture : 06:50 To : DGHA Arrival : 10:15 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 185 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)06:50 10.028ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)07:0607:082m 17.374SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)07:2807:291m 132.079SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)07:4907:512m 158.254SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)08:2808:302m 191.267SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Kanthi (KATI)09:2509:272m 1152.869SER--Dist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Ramnagar Bengal (RMRB)09:4809:491m 1177.119SER--Pin - 711312, West Bengal
Digha (DGHA)10:15 1185.2-SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02257 Tamralipta SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02257 Tamralipta SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tamralipta SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02257 timetable?

It is important to check 02257 Tamralipta SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tamralipta SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tamralipta SF Special?

Tamralipta SF Special train number is 02257.

What are the 02257 Tamralipta SF Special running days?

The 02257 Tamralipta SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Digha (DGHA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tamralipta SF Special?

Class of travel available in Tamralipta SF Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02257 from the source station?

The 02257 departs from its source station Digha (DGHA) at 06:50.

How much distance does Tamralipta SF Special cover?

Tamralipta SF Special covers a total distance of 185 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02257 to reach the destination?

The 02257 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02257 Tamralipta SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02257 Tamralipta SF Special reaches its destination station Digha at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 02257 has between Howrah Jn and Digha?

The 02257 Tamralipta SF Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02257 Tamralipta SF Special take to reach Digha Railway Station?

The 02257 Tamralipta SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Digha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tamralipta SF Special usually arrives at HWH and DGHA?

Tamralipta SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Digha (DGHA).

How many major stations 02257 Tamralipta SF Special crosses?

The 02257 Tamralipta SF Special passes by 7 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Uluberia (ULB), Mecheda (MCA), Tamluk (TMZ), Kanthi (KATI), Ramnagar Bengal (RMRB), Digha (DGHA).