02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 10 2020 (08:25)

Train : 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City)Dep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 17h 0m

From : RNCDeparture : 18:10 To : NDLS Arrival : 11:10 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1307 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)18:10 10.056SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)20:1020:155m 1112.839SER--06542-253861, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)22:0222:042m 1238.659ECR--06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)23:2123:243m 1314.8102ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)00:1400:162m 2399.891ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)01:3501:4510m 2519.889ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:4005:455m 2866.981NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)11:10 21307.2-NR15Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) time table?

If you want to check 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02241 timetable?

It is important to check 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City)?

Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) train number is 02241.

What are the 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) running days?

The 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) runs on Wed and Sat between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City)?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02241 from the source station?

The 02241 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 18:10.

How much distance does Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) cover?

Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) covers a total distance of 1307 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02241 to reach the destination?

The 02241 takes 17h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 11:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02241 has between Ranchi Jn and New Delhi?

The 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) Express reach on day 2 at 11:10 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) usually arrives at RNC and NDLS?

Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) arrives on platform number -- at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) crosses?

The 02241 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) passes by 7 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), New Delhi (NDLS).