02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 31 (20:57)

Train : 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 14h 35m

From : GCTDeparture : 15:00 To : ANVT Arrival : 05:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 834 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghazipur City (GCT)15:00 10.072NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)15:3315:352m 139.468NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Dobhi (DHE)15:5415:562m 160.941NER1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)16:5016:555m 197.932NR5PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)17:0717:081m 1104.236NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)18:2718:325m 1152.030NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)20:2520:305m 1211.578NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)23:0023:055m 1406.071NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)04:5805:002m 2821.422NR4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)05:35 2834.0-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) time table?

If you want to check 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02233 timetable?

It is important to check 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)?

Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) train number is 02233.

What are the 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) running days?

The 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) runs on Tue and Sat between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)?

Class of travel available in Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02233 from the source station?

The 02233 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 15:00.

How much distance does Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) cover?

Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) covers a total distance of 834 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02233 to reach the destination?

The 02233 takes 14h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02233 has between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) Express reach on day 2 at 05:35 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) usually arrives at GCT and ANVT?

Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City (GCT) and platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) crosses?

The 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) passes by 9 major stations which are Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Dobhi (DHE), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).