02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 (07:41)

Train : 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:50 To : PRR Arrival : 22:15 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 323 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:50 10.069ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)18:3018:322m 1115.019SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)18:3918:412m 1117.129SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)19:0319:052m 1127.996SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)19:2019:211m 1152.075SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)19:3019:311m 1163.265SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)19:4219:431m 1175.184SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)20:0120:032m 1200.378SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)20:1420:151m 1214.673SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)20:2820:302m 1230.564SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)21:2021:255m 1283.543SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)21:4421:451m 1297.051SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)22:15 1322.7-SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Purulia SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02227 timetable?

It is important to check 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Purulia SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Purulia SF Special?

Howrah - Purulia SF Special train number is 02227.

What are the 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special running days?

The 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Purulia Jn (PRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Purulia SF Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Purulia SF Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02227 from the source station?

The 02227 departs from its source station Purulia Jn (PRR) at 16:50.

How much distance does Howrah - Purulia SF Special cover?

Howrah - Purulia SF Special covers a total distance of 323 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02227 to reach the destination?

The 02227 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special reaches its destination station Purulia Jn at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 02227 has between Howrah Jn and Purulia Jn?

The 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special take to reach Purulia Jn Railway Station?

The 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Purulia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Purulia SF Special usually arrives at HWH and PRR?

Howrah - Purulia SF Special arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 18 at Purulia Jn (PRR).

How many major stations 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special crosses?

The 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special passes by 12 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Girimaidan (GMDN), Medinipur (MDN), Salboni (SLB), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Garhbeta (GBA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Ondagram (ODM), Bankura Jn (BQA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Anara (ANR), Purulia Jn (PRR).