02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 06 2020 (02:54)

Train : 02224 Ajni - Pune AC SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : AJNIDeparture : 19:50 To : PUNE Arrival : 11:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 882 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajni (AJNI)19:50 10.086CR2Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)20:4320:452m 175.983CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)21:2121:221m 1125.536CR--Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)22:3822:402m 1171.151CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)00:1300:152m 2250.184CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)00:5901:001m 2311.758CR1Nandura, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)02:2002:255m 2389.576CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:5004:555m 2573.753CR3,4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)05:4305:452m 2615.946CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)09:5810:002m 2809.346CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:35 2882.0-CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special time table?

If you want to check 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajni - Pune AC Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02224 timetable?

It is important to check 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajni - Pune AC Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajni - Pune AC Special?

Ajni - Pune AC Special train number is 02224.

What are the 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special running days?

The 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special runs on Tue between Ajni (AJNI) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajni - Pune AC Special?

Class of travel available in Ajni - Pune AC Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02224 from the source station?

The 02224 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 19:50.

How much distance does Ajni - Pune AC Special cover?

Ajni - Pune AC Special covers a total distance of 882 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02224 to reach the destination?

The 02224 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 11:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02224 has between Ajni and Pune Jn?

The 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:35 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajni - Pune AC Special usually arrives at AJNI and PUNE?

Ajni - Pune AC Special arrives on platform number 2 at Ajni (AJNI) and platform number 2 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special crosses?

The 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special passes by 10 major stations which are Ajni (AJNI), Wardha Jn (WR), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Nandura (NN), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).