02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (08:45)

Train : 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 23h 50m

From : BDTSDeparture : 05:10 To : JHS Arrival : 05:00 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)05:10 10.055WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)05:3005:333m 118.484WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)07:1207:142m 1156.973WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:3208:375m 1251.989WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:1709:192m 1311.165WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:2410:3410m 1381.656WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)11:5311:552m 1455.491WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)12:4312:452m 1528.665WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)14:3014:4010m 1642.539WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)15:4315:452m 1683.548WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)16:5517:1015m 1739.049WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)18:0018:022m 1780.269WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)19:4319:452m 1896.765WCR1Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)20:1320:152m 1927.148WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)21:1321:152m 1973.849WCR--Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)21:4021:5010m 1994.246WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)00:0300:052m 21096.352WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)02:3002:5020m 21221.167NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)03:2803:302m 21263.348NCR--Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)04:0804:102m 21293.730NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)05:00 21318.6-NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02200 timetable?

It is important to check 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special?

Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special train number is 02200.

What are the 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special running days?

The 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special runs on Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Jhansi Jn (JHS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02200 from the source station?

The 02200 departs from its source station Jhansi Jn (JHS) at 05:10.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special covers a total distance of 1319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02200 to reach the destination?

The 02200 takes 23h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special reaches its destination station Jhansi Jn at 05:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02200 has between Bandra Trm and Jhansi Jn?

The 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special take to reach Jhansi Jn Railway Station?

The 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:00 +1 night to the Jhansi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special usually arrives at BDTS and JHS?

Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number -- at Jhansi Jn (JHS).

How many major stations 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special crosses?

The 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special passes by 20 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Shivpuri (SVPI), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Dabra (DBA), Datia (DAA), Jhansi Jn (JHS).