02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 (02:24)

Train : 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath SpecialDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : CSMTDeparture : 13:30 To : JBP Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 992 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)13:30 10.045CR12Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)13:4213:453m 19.069CR4Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)14:2214:253m 151.562CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)16:5817:002m 1183.683CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)17:5317:552m 1256.689CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)19:4319:452m 1416.641CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:2020:255m 1440.854CR5,6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)22:4322:452m 1564.373CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)00:1300:152m 2672.160WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)01:3001:4010m 2747.661WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)02:4602:482m 2814.498WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)03:1803:202m 2863.670WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)03:5804:002m 2907.967WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)05:15 2992.1-WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special time table?

If you want to check 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02188 timetable?

It is important to check 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special?

Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special train number is 02188.

What are the 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special running days?

The 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02188 from the source station?

The 02188 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 13:30.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special covers a total distance of 992 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02188 to reach the destination?

The 02188 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02188 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Jabalpur Jn?

The 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special usually arrives at CSMT and JBP?

Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special arrives on platform number 12 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 12 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special crosses?

The 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special passes by 13 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Gadarwara (GAR), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP).