02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 (01:39)

Train : 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 28h 30m

From : LTTDeparture : 07:55 To : HW Arrival : 12:25 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1769 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)07:55 10.067CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)08:3208:353m 134.665CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)11:0311:052m 1166.779CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:2014:255m 1423.966CR6,7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)20:3020:4010m 1822.675WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)00:3500:4510m 21114.573NCR4PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)03:4303:452m 21330.266NCR2,3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)06:3506:5520m 21517.955NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Meerut City Jn (MTC)08:1108:132m 21588.242NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)10:4810:502m 21695.454NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)11:2611:282m 21727.544NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)12:25 21769.2-NR6Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02171 timetable?

It is important to check 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) train number is 02171.

What are the 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) runs on Mon and Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Haridwar (HW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02171 from the source station?

The 02171 departs from its source station Haridwar (HW) at 07:55.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1769 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02171 to reach the destination?

The 02171 takes 28h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Haridwar at 12:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02171 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Haridwar?

The 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) take to reach Haridwar Railway Station?

The 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:25 +1 night to the Haridwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) usually arrives at LTT and HW?

Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 1 at Haridwar (HW).

How many major stations 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) passes by 11 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Agra Cantt (AGC), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW).