02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 05 (08:55)

Train : 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 9h 40m

From : NZMDeparture : 20:40 To : HBJ Arrival : 06:20 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 701 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:40 10.095NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Agra Cantt (AGC)22:3822:402m 1187.763NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Morena (MRA)23:5623:582m 1267.383NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)00:2600:282m 2305.971NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)01:5002:0010m 2403.484NCR2PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)03:5003:522m 2556.686WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)04:2404:262m 2602.488WCR2,3District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)04:5304:552m 2641.971WCR2,3Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)05:4005:455m 2695.211WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)06:20 2701.5-WCR5Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shan E Bhopal SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02156 timetable?

It is important to check 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shan E Bhopal SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shan E Bhopal SF Special?

Shan E Bhopal SF Special train number is 02156.

What are the 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special running days?

The 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and HabibGanj (HBJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shan E Bhopal SF Special?

Class of travel available in Shan E Bhopal SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02156 from the source station?

The 02156 departs from its source station HabibGanj (HBJ) at 20:40.

How much distance does Shan E Bhopal SF Special cover?

Shan E Bhopal SF Special covers a total distance of 701 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02156 to reach the destination?

The 02156 takes 9h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special reaches its destination station HabibGanj at 06:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02156 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and HabibGanj?

The 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special take to reach HabibGanj Railway Station?

The 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:20 +1 night to the HabibGanj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shan E Bhopal SF Special usually arrives at NZM and HBJ?

Shan E Bhopal SF Special arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 7 at HabibGanj (HBJ).

How many major stations 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special crosses?

The 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special passes by 9 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Vidisha (BHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ).