02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 (21:02)

Train : 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 14h 35m

From : HBJDeparture : 15:50 To : PUNE Arrival : 06:25 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 885 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
HabibGanj (HBJ)15:50 10.069WCR5Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)16:4916:512m 167.625WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:3517:405m 185.773WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)21:5221:553m 1392.579CR3,4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)00:1500:205m 2576.737CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)01:2801:302m 2618.959CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)03:2303:252m 2730.555CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)04:5404:551m 2812.348CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)06:25 2885.0-CR2,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02152 timetable?

It is important to check 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special?

Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special train number is 02152.

What are the 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special running days?

The 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Sat between HabibGanj (HBJ) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02152 from the source station?

The 02152 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 15:50.

How much distance does Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special cover?

Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 885 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02152 to reach the destination?

The 02152 takes 14h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 06:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02152 has between HabibGanj and Pune Jn?

The 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:25 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special usually arrives at HBJ and PUNE?

Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj (HBJ) and platform number 5 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special crosses?

The 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special passes by 8 major stations which are HabibGanj (HBJ), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).