02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (23:48)

Train : 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 29h 30m

From : DNRDeparture : 23:10 To : PUNE Arrival : 04:40 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1748 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)23:10 10.076ECR5Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)23:4123:432m 139.391ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)00:2800:302m 2107.844ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:3802:4810m 2201.773ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)03:4003:422m 2264.966NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)04:5505:005m 2345.062NCR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)07:4507:505m 2515.293WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)08:1308:152m 2550.776WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)09:0509:105m 2613.678WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)10:2010:3010m 2704.477WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)13:4013:5010m 2948.966WCR6,7District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)16:3716:403m 21132.278CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)17:3317:352m 21201.255CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:3518:405m 21255.767CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)21:2521:305m 21439.931CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)22:5322:552m 21482.162CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)23:3823:402m 21526.443CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)01:1501:183m 31593.743CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)03:1303:152m 31675.551CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)04:40 31748.2-CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02150 timetable?

It is important to check 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT)?

Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) train number is 02150.

What are the 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02150 from the source station?

The 02150 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 23:10.

How much distance does Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) cover?

Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1748 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02150 to reach the destination?

The 02150 takes 29h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 04:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02150 has between Danapur Jn and Pune Jn?

The 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:40 +2 nights to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) usually arrives at DNR and PUNE?

Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number 5 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).